Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Garfield Colorado Links
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Garfield Colorado - LinksCommunity25909017392004-07-10
ShoppingGarfield Colorado - Links2562583902018-01-15
LodgingTravel2656434502016-05-15
ArtsCommunity556102852013-03-19
TravelGarfield Colorado - Links554623582012-01-29
AutoBusiness852333042012-01-06
BusinessGarfield Colorado - Links1451693622014-06-19
DiningTravel1650293232018-01-23
DirectoriesInformation550273132011-11-22
InformationGarfield Colorado - Links347803222009-04-08
RecreationGarfield Colorado - Links1546853052013-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping346492842013-07-30
BanksBusiness345602942007-11-26
CommunityInformation844733172014-06-04
Personal Care/SpaShopping342002802014-09-28
ConstructionBusiness141022912005-12-14
AnimalInformation239592852006-05-22
EmploymentBusiness135022752012-02-21
EntertainmentArts328582912017-10-02
RealtyBusiness1027782882017-12-27
HealthInformation727742662014-03-13
LegalBusiness527693082010-07-23
Home PagesInformation326942542012-01-13
SpiritualInformation426222612018-02-08
NewspapersInformation525892642010-02-01
EducationInformation225522432012-12-25
GovernmentInformation325132402014-05-12
InternetBusiness324942812017-10-31
Vacation Property/CondosLodging123212572005-12-05
MarketingBusiness122682492005-12-05
SchoolsInformation222532332005-12-05
PoliticsGovernment114772412011-10-30
Grand Total19517639310853 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 195 [3] => 176393 [4] => 10853 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 101 old links which is 34.12% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 11191, Average: 932.583
Page Hits Hits5022
In summary: The primary directory has 195 links in 33 categories with a total of 176,393 views. That is an average of 5,345.24 page views per category or 904.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 76 active pages and over 187,584 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.